CTRC Staff

Executives:

Mr. Sonam Topgyal
[ KALON – Minister ]

Mrs. Tsewang Dolma
[ Executive Secretary ]
Dawa Tsulttrim
Mr. Dawa Tsultrim
[ Additional Secretary ]
Administration Division
1) Administration & Settlement Coordinator section:
Pema Sangpo
Mr. Pema Sangpo (SH)
(Deputy Secretary)
Migmat Dorjee
Mr. Migmar Dorjee
(Deputy Secretary)
Migmar Bhuti
Mrs. Migmar Bhuti
(Section Officer)
Ngawang Choeden
Mr. Ngawang Choedeni
(Office Suptdt.)

Ms. Tenzin Dolma

(Office Suptdt.)
Thupten Choedon
Ms. Thupten Choedon
(Office Assistant)
Tsering Dhondup
Mr. Tsering Dhondup
(Senior Clerk)
Kelsang Tsering
Mr. Kelsang Tsering
(Peon)
Driver Migmar
Mr. Migmar
(Office Driver)

2) Account section:

Mr. Tenzin Namkha (CA)
(Under Secretary)

Mr. Tenzin Namdol
(Section Officer)
Tsepak Wangmo
Ms. Tsepak Wangmo
(Section Officer)
Tenzin Bhuti
Ms. Tenzin Bhuti
(Office Assistant)

3) Internal Audit section:
Tenzin Ngagdon
Mrs. Tenzin Ngagdon
(SH) (Under Secretary)
Yishe Tenzin
Mr. Yeshi Tenzin
(Section Officer)

4) Planning & Development section:
Tenzin Khenrab
Mr. Tenzin Khenrab (SH)
(Deputy Secretary)
Ngawang Gyaltsen
Mr. Ngawang Gyaltsen
(Deputy Secretary)
Tenzin Palden
Ms. Tenzin Pladen
(Section Officer)
Sonam Topgyal
Mr. Sonam Topgyal
(Office Suptdt.)

5) Housing & Estate section:
Ngodup Woeser
Mr. Ngodup Woeser (SH)
(Under Secretary)

Ms. Jigme Sodon
(Office Assistant)
Norbu Wangyal
Mr. Norbu Wangyal
(Electrician)

NOTE: (DH) = Division head, (SH) = Section head, (CA) = Chief Accountant |  Contract staffs are not shown here.
Agriculture Division
1) Agriculture & Cooperative section:
Dhondup Dorjee
Mr. Dhondup Tsering
DH (Dep Secretary)
Tenzin Duejom
Mr. Tenzin Duejom
(Section Officer)
Tenzin Losel
Mr. Tenzin Losel
(Office Suptdt..)
Dawa Dolma
Mrs. Dawa Dolma
(Office Suptdt.)
Rigzin Tsomo
Ms. Rigzin Tsomo
(Office Assistant)

NOTE: (DH) = Division head, (SH) = Section head  |  Contract staffs are not shown here.
Welfare Division
1) Poverty Alleviation & OPH section:
Tashi Dekyi
Ms. Tashi Dekyi (DH)
(Joint Secretary)
Tashi Norbu
Mr. Tashi Norbu
(Section Officer)
Tenzin Ngagdon
Ms. Tenzin Ngagdon
(Senior Clerk)
Dolma Choezom
Mrs. Dolma Choezom
(Office Suptdt.)

2) Youth Empowerment Support (YES) section:


Mr. Thupten Rigzin (SH)
(Deputy Secretary)
Lhatse
Mr. Lhakchung Tsering
(Section Officer)
NOTE: (DH) = Division head, (SH) = Section head  |  Contract staffs are not shown here.
Menu