CTRC Staff

Executives:

Mr. Sonam Topgyal
[ KALON – Minister ]

Mrs. Tsewang Dolma
[ Executive Secretary ]
Dawa Tsulttrim
Mr. Dawa Tsultrim
[ Additional Secretary ]
Administration Division
1) Administration & Settlement Coordinator section:
Pema Sangpo
Mr. Pema Sangpo (SH)
( Deputy Secretary )
Migmat Dorjee
Mr. Migmar Dorjee
( Deputy Secretary )
Migmar Bhuti
Mrs. Migmar Bhuti
( Section Officer )
Ngawang Choeden
Mr. Ngawang Choedeni
( Office Suptdt. )

Ms. Tenzin Dolma

( Office Suptdt. )
Thupten Choedon
Ms. Thupten Choedon
( Office Assistant )
Tsering Dhondup
Mr. Tsering Dhondup
( Senior Clerk )
Kelsang Tsering
Mr. Kelsang Tsering
( Peon )
Driver Migmar
Mr. Lobsang
( Office Driver )

2) Account section:

Mr. Tenzin Namkha (CA)
( Under Secretary )

Mr. Tenzin Namdol
( Section Officer )
Tsepak Wangmo
Ms. Tsepak Wangmo
( Section Officer )

Mr. Tenzin Rinzin
( Senior Clerk )

3) Internal Audit section:
Tenzin Ngagdon
Mrs. Tenzin Ngagdon
(SH) (Under Secretary)
Yishe Tenzin
Mr. Yeshi Tenzin
( Section Officer )

4) Planning & Development section:
Tenzin Khenrab
Mr. Tenzin Khenrab (SH)
( Deputy Secretary )
Ngawang Gyaltsen
Mr. Ngawang Gyaltsen
( Deputy Secretary )
Tenzin Palden
Ms. Tenzin Pladen
( Section Officer )
Sonam Topgyal
Mr. Sonam Topgyal
( Office Suptdt.)

5) Housing & Estate section:
Ngodup Woeser
Mr. Ngodup Woeser (SH)
( Under Secretary )

Ms. Jigme Sodon
( Office Assistant )
Norbu Wangyal
Mr. Norbu Wangyal
( Electrician )

NOTE: (DH) = Division head, (SH) = Section head, (CA) = Chief Accountant |  Contract staffs are not shown here.
Agriculture Division
1) Agriculture & Cooperative section:
Dhondup Dorjee
Mr. Dhondup Tsering
DH ( Dep Secretary )
Tenzin Duejom
Mr. Tenzin Duejom
( Section Officer )
Tenzin Losel
Mr. Tenzin Losel
( Office Suptdt..)
Dawa Dolma
Mrs. Dawa Dolma
( Office Suptdt.)
Rigzin Tsomo
Ms. Rigzin Tsomo
( Office Assistant )

NOTE: (DH) = Division head, (SH) = Section head  |  Contract staffs are not shown here.
Welfare Division
1) Poverty Alleviation & OPH section:
Tashi Dekyi
Ms. Tashi Dekyi (DH)
( Joint Secretary )
Tashi Norbu
Mr. Tashi Norbu
( Section Officer )
Tenzin Ngagdon
Ms. Tenzin Ngagdon
( Senior Clerk )
Dolma Choezom
Mrs. Dolma Choezom
( Office Suptdt.)

2) Youth Empowerment Support (YES) section:


Mr. Thupten Rigzin (SH)
( Deputy Secretary )
Lhatse
Mr. Lhakchung Tsering
( Section Officer )
NOTE: (DH) = Division head, (SH) = Section head  |  Contract staffs are not shown here.
Menu